Fenelon Falls Community Centre, Venues (Sturgeon Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[AT-117]
Peewee Rep
T (1-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[PW-114]
Midget White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BTM093]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-78]
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGT113]
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-83]
Midget White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MGT112]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[ATM137]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD-82]
Midget White
T (1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[MGT142]
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NVC58]
Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT-119]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PW-113]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[BT-78]
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[BTM094]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning White
[ATM134]
Midget Black
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[MGT119]
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWAE-83]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[BT-77]
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[BTM100]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
T (6-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MGT110]
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Brock Wild
Midget Red
W (5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[MGT127]
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[ATM135]
Bantam White
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[BTM107]
18192021222324
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[NO-68]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies AE
[AT-120]
Peewee Rep
W (8-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[PW-115]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[BT-85]
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Green
[BTM095]
Peewee AE
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-73]
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[MGT128]
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[MD-84]
Midget White
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGT138]
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 AM
vs. Mariposa
Peewee AE
12:15 PM
vs. Brock Wild
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO-76]
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[AT-115]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT-83]
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM
vs. Brock Wild
Bantam Red
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[BTM097]
Peewee AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-81]
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[MGT115]
Midget Red
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MGT124]
Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MD-81]
Midget Red
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite)
10:00 AM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodville White
Novice LL
W (9-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NVC57]
Bantam White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
27 Veterans Way , Fenelon Falls, ON  
  • Current Season

    34 - 22 - 4
  • All-Time

    244 - 224 - 56
Other Home Venues
Printed from sturgeonthunderhockey.ca on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 11:10 AM