Fenelon Falls Community Centre, Venues (Sturgeon Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[P-ATC-D4]
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[P-PWC-A3]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Red
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes White
[MGT129]
Atom LL
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[ATM138]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[NVC59]
Peewee White
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[PWE67]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[P-NOC-A3]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[P-PWC-D2]
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget White
[MGTPA210]
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[ATMPB16]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM
vs. Brock Wild
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-BTC-D2]
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[BTMPB19]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MGTPA212]
Bantam Red
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders White
[BTMPB17]
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-MC-Q4-2]
Midget White
(2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget Black
[MGTPA203]
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite)
10:00 AM
vs. Brock Wild
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (6-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NVCPA16]
Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice Rep
W (3-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-NOC-A6]
Atom Rep
W (6-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[VA1C-3]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[BTMPA25]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[O-PC-Q4-1]
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[ATMPB15]
Peewee White
L (0-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWPB05]
Midget White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[VA2A1-1]
Midget Rep
L (4-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-MC-Q4-4]
17181920212223
Novice Rep
W (8-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-NECC-Q2-2]
Atom Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[MGTPB18]
Atom LL
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild Red
[ATMPB14]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[NVCPA15]
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[V2A2-6]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay 1
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[MGTPB17]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
L (0-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGTPA201]
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee White
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[PWPB06]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Bantam Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-PC-S2-2]
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
5:05 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-NECC-S1-2]
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
7:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Red
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[BTMF02]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-PC-S2-3]
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Lindsay White
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
27 Veterans Way , Fenelon Falls, ON  
  • Current Season

    65 - 44 - 8
  • All-Time

    275 - 246 - 60
Other Home Venues
Printed from sturgeonthunderhockey.ca on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 8:08 AM