Bobcaygeon Community Centre, Venues (Sturgeon Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes White
[ATM140]
Bantam White
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[BTM104]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Black
[MGT123]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee White
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[PWE71]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-112]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-74]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGT126]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Peewee White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
W (6-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Green
[BTM109]
Novice LL
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NVC61]
Midget White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[BT-82]
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[MGT130]
Midget Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Initiation Red (mite) & Initiation White (mite)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[ATM139]
Bantam White
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars White
[BTM101]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee White
6:00 PM
vs. Brock Wild
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (13-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[PWAE-84]
Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[NVC63]
Peewee White
4:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Teal
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[MGT143]
Midget Rep
L (2-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MD-77]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee White
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[PWE70]
Bantam Red
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars White
[BTM092]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Midget Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild Green
[ATM143]
Bantam White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MGT137]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee White
6:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-109]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[MGT131]
Midget Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Atom LL
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[ATM133]
Bantam White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes White
[MGT141]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[ATM141]
Peewee AE
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-79]
Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Pre-School (Intro)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke LL)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Peewee White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
W (5-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders White
[BTM105]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee White
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWE65]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bobcaygeon Community Centre
51 Mansfield St , Bobcaygeon, ON  
  • Current Season

    17 - 18 - 1
  • All-Time

    162 - 150 - 38
Other Home Venues
Printed from sturgeonthunderhockey.ca on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 11:58 AM