Playoff Schedule & Results (Sturgeon Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U18- OMHA Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18-R1A-08Mar 01 20248:30 PMHighland StormA.J. LaRue
U18-R1A-04Mar 03 20248:00 PMBrock Township WildBeaverton
U18-R1A-18Mar 04 20249:00 PMHighland StormFenelon Falls Community Centre
U18- TC Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LL-B8Mar 05 20249:00 PMU18- TC WhiteFenelon Falls Community Centre
U18- TC White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LL-B3Feb 29 20247:15 PMLindsay Muskies WhiteLindsay Rec (2)
U18LL-B8Mar 05 20249:00 PMU18- TC RedFenelon Falls Community Centre
U15- OMHA Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15-R1-19Mar 03 20245:00 PMHighland StormFenelon Falls Community Centre
U15 -TC White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15LL-BB3Feb 29 20246:00 PMBrock Township Wild GreenBeaverton
U15LL-BB11Mar 06 20247:00 PMDurham Crusaders WhiteFenelon Falls Community Centre
U13- OMHA Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13-R1-36Mar 01 20248:00 PMHighland StormFenelon Falls Community Centre
U13-R1-34Mar 02 20243:00 PMDurham CrusadersFenelon Falls Community Centre
U13-R1-35Mar 04 20247:30 PMNewcastle StarsFenelon Falls Community Centre
U13-TC Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LL-AB12Mar 02 20244:30 PMMariposa Lightning BlueFenelon Falls Community Centre
U13LL-AB10Mar 08 20248:00 PMDurham Crusaders GreenFenelon Falls Community Centre
U13-TC White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LL-BA2Mar 01 20246:30 PMKawartha Coyotes WhiteEmily/Omemee
U13LL-BA4Mar 09 20244:00 PMMariposa Lightning WhiteLittle Britain
U11- OMHA Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11-R1-17Mar 01 20246:15 PMLindsay MuskiesLindsay Rec (2)
U11-R1-05Mar 02 20243:15 PMDurham CrusadersMcKinney (1)
U11-R1-33Mar 04 20246:00 PMMillbrook StarsFenelon Falls Community Centre
U11 -TC Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LL-BA8Feb 29 20246:00 PMWoodville HurricanesFenelon Falls Community Centre
U11LL-BA2Mar 05 20247:30 PMManvers Mustangs BlackManvers
U11LL-BA7Mar 09 20249:00 AMMillbrook Stars WhiteFenelon Falls Community Centre
U11 -TC White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LL-BB11Feb 29 20247:00 PMMariposa Lightning WhiteFenelon Falls Community Centre
U11LL-BB6Mar 04 20247:30 PMMariposa Lightning WhiteOakwood
U11LL-BB12Mar 09 202411:00 AMMillbrook Stars GreenFenelon Falls Community Centre
U8- TC Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U8J-07Mar 02 202411:00 AMManvers Mustangs RedMillbrook-Cavan
U8J-13Mar 02 20242:00 PMMillbrook Stars GreenMillbrook-Cavan
U8J-18Mar 02 20244:00 PMKawartha Coyotes WhiteMillbrook-Cavan
U8- TC Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U8J-06Mar 02 202410:00 AMWoodville HurricanesMillbrook-Cavan
U8J-12Mar 02 20241:00 PMKawartha Coyotes WhiteMillbrook-Cavan
U8J-17Mar 02 20244:00 PMMariposa Lightning BlueMillbrook-Cavan
U8- TC White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U8J-04Mar 02 20249:00 AMMariposa Lightning BlueMillbrook-Cavan
U8J-10Mar 02 202412:00 PMManvers Mustangs BlackMillbrook-Cavan
U8J-15Mar 02 20243:00 PMKawartha Coyotes RedMillbrook-Cavan
U7- TC Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U7J-4Mar 02 202410:00 AMManvers Mustangs RedLindsay Rec (1)
U7J-11Mar 02 202412:00 PMMillbrook Stars BlackLindsay Rec (1)
U7J-19Mar 02 20242:00 PMMariposa Lightning WhiteLindsay Rec (1)
U7- TC White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U7J-30Mar 03 202410:00 AMKawartha Coyotes RedLindsay Rec (1)
U7J-37Mar 03 202412:00 PMLindsay Muskies BlackLindsay Rec (1)
U7J-40Mar 03 20242:00 PMBrock Township Wild GreenLindsay Rec (1)
U7- TC Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U7J-9Mar 02 202411:15 AMMariposa Lightning BlueLindsay Rec (2)
U7J-18Mar 02 20241:15 PMKawartha Coyotes BlackLindsay Rec (2)
U7J-25Mar 02 20243:15 PMManvers Mustangs WhiteLindsay Rec (2)