Schedule & Results (Sturgeon Lake Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Constitution
Manual of Operations
Discipline Committee
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Clothing Orders
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Police Check Form
Travel Permits
Travel Permits
OMHA Tournament Travel Permit
TC Exhibition Game Travel Permit
TC Tournament Travel Permit
Coach Applications
Coach Performance Survey
Coach Performance Survey
Coach Performance Survey
Player and Parent Contract
Player and Parent Contract
Parent Contract
Player Contract
Concussion Resources
Concussion Resources
Rowans Law
Ages 10 and under
Ages 11-14
Ages 15 plus
Acknowledgement Form
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
545 Games
All Scheduled Games
545 Games
Unreported Games
168 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
527 games
All Opponents
527 games
Brock Green
1 game
Brock Township Wild Black
6 games
Brock Township Wild Green
14 games
Brock Township Wild Red
8 games
Brock Township Wild White
11 games
Brock Township Wild
26 games
Brock Wild
1 game
Durham Crusaders Blue
14 games
Durham Crusaders Green
13 games
Durham Crusaders White
4 games
Durham Crusaders
8 games
Ennismore Eagles Green
1 game
Ennismore Eagles
1 game
Halburton Blue
1 game
Haliburton White
1 game
Highland Storm
4 games
Highland Storm
18 games
Kawartha Coyotes Black
3 games
Kawartha Coyotes Green
2 games
Kawartha Coyotes McDavid
4 games
Kawartha Coyotes Red
25 games
Kawartha Coyotes White
22 games
Kawartha Coyotes
28 games
Lakefield U8 1 Armstrong
1 game
Lakefield U8 2 Beggs
1 game
Lindsay White
1 game
Lindsay Matthews
1 game
Lindsay Muskies Black
7 games
Lindsay Muskies Blue
1 game
Lindsay Muskies Gold
1 game
Lindsay Muskies Grey
2 games
Lindsay Muskies Matthews
4 games
Lindsay Muskies McDavid
5 games
Lindsay Muskies Teal
19 games
Lindsay Muskies White
16 games
Lindsay Muskies
20 games
Lindsay
1 game
Manvers Mustangs Black
14 games
Manvers Mustangs Red
13 games
Manvers Mustangs White
3 games
Manvers Mustangs
9 games
Mariposa Lightning Black
2 games
Mariposa Lightning Blue
19 games
Mariposa Lightning Matthews
4 games
Mariposa Lightning McDavid
4 games
Mariposa Lightning White
19 games
Mariposa Lightning
22 games
Millbrook Stars Black
3 games
Millbrook Stars Green
23 games
Millbrook Stars White
22 games
Millbrook Stars
25 games
Newcastle Stars
19 games
Orono Leafs
4 games
U7 White
1 game
U7 Yellow
1 game
U8- TC Red
1 game
U9- TC Black - Matthews
1 game
U9- TC White - Matthews
1 game
U9 Tier 2 Peterborough
1 game
Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
6 games
Woodville Hurricanes White
1 game
Woodville Hurricanes
13 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
545 games
All Venues
545 games
Home Venues
Bobcaygeon Community Centre
5 games
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
268 games
Lindsay Rec (1)
36 games
Lindsay Rec (2)
8 games
Millbrook-Cavan
43 games
Peterborough Memorial Centre
1 game
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
4 games
Beaverton Community Centre
1 game
Beaverton
13 games
Canlan Oshawa (1)
2 games
Cannington
16 games
Delpark Homes (4)
4 games
Emily/Omemee
39 games
Harman (North)
2 games
Harman (South)
6 games
IPSC (2)
1 game
IPSC (4)
3 games
Kinsmen Arena
1 game
Lindsay Rec Centre
5 games
Little Britain
18 games
Manvers
19 games
McKinney (1)
2 games
McKinney (2)
1 game
Newcastle
7 games
Oakwood
16 games
Orono
2 games
S.G. Nesbitt Arena
4 games
S.G. Nesbitt
4 games
Sunderland
5 games
Woodville/Eldon
9 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-23
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
3 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
56 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
91 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
84 games
Jan 2024
10 tournaments
108 games
Feb 2024
9 tournaments
121 games
Mar 2024
13 tournaments
82 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U18- TC White
Lefroy Year End Tourney
Lefroy, ON
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 -TC Red
Lefroy Ice Breakers
TBD
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11- OMHA Rep
@ Lindsay Muskies
U11-R1-17
Lindsay Rec (2)
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13-TC White
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U13LL-BA2
Emily/Omemee
9-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Game
U9- TC White - Matthews
vs Millbrook Stars White
U9MA-192
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13- OMHA Rep
vs Highland Storm
U13-R1-36
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18- OMHA Rep
@ Highland Storm
U18-R1A-08
A.J. LaRue
2-2
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7- TC Orange
U7 League Jamboree
Lindsay
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7- TC Yellow
U7 League Jamboree
Lindsay
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8- TC Black
U8 League Jamboree
Millbrook
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8- TC Red
U8 League Jamboree
Millbrook
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8- TC White
U8 League Jamboree
Millbrook
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8- TC White
vs Mariposa Lightning Blue
U8J-04
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7- TC Orange
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U7J-4
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8- TC Red
vs Woodville Hurricanes
U8J-06
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9- TC White - Matthews
@ Brock Township Wild White
U9MA-168
Cannington
7-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8- TC Black
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U8J-07
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7- TC Yellow
@ Mariposa Lightning Blue
U7J-9
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9- TC Black - Matthews
@ Brock Township Wild Red
U9MA-165
Cannington
10-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7- TC Orange
vs Millbrook Stars Black
U7J-11
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8- TC White
@ Manvers Mustangs Black
U8J-10
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8- TC Red
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U8J-12
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7- TC Yellow
vs Kawartha Coyotes Black
U7J-18
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7- TC Orange
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U7J-19
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8- TC Black
@ Millbrook Stars Green
U8J-13
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13- OMHA Rep
vs Durham Crusaders
U13-R1-34
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8- TC White
vs Kawartha Coyotes Red
U8J-15
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7- TC Yellow
vs Manvers Mustangs White
U7J-25
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11- OMHA Rep
@ Durham Crusaders
U11-R1-05
McKinney (1)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8- TC Black
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U8J-18
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8- TC Red
@ Mariposa Lightning Blue
U8J-17
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13-TC Red
vs Mariposa Lightning Blue
U13LL-AB12
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
5-2
L
More Details
Mar 03-Mar 03
Tournament
U7- TC White
U7 League Jamboree
Lindsay
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7- TC White
vs Kawartha Coyotes Red
U7J-30
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7- TC White
vs Lindsay Muskies Black
U7J-37
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Game
U8- TC Red
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U8ES-33
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7- TC White
@ Brock Township Wild Green
U7J-40
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9- TC White - Matthews
vs Mariposa Lightning Matthews
U9MA-191
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Game
U9- TC Black - Matthews
vs Brock Township Wild Red
U9MA-147
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
4-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15- OMHA Rep
vs Highland Storm
U15-R1-19
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18- OMHA Rep
@ Brock Township Wild
U18-R1A-04
Beaverton
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Away Game
U7- TC Yellow
@ Mariposa Lightning Black
U7ES-48
Oakwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11- OMHA Rep
vs Millbrook Stars
U11-R1-33
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
0-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13- OMHA Rep
vs Newcastle Stars
U13-R1-35
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 -TC White
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U11LL-BB6
Oakwood
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18- OMHA Rep
vs Highland Storm
U18-R1A-18
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9-TC Red -McDavid
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U9MC-134
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
6-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13- OMHA Rep
vs Brock Township Wild
U13-R2-T2-5@4
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 -TC Red
@ Manvers Mustangs Black
U11LL-BA2
Manvers
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18- TC White
@ U18- TC Red
U18LL-B8
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Game
U8- TC White
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U8ES-34
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9- TC Black - Matthews
@ U9 Tier 2 Peterborough
Kinsmen Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Game
U7- TC Yellow
@ Manvers Mustangs White
U7ES-45
Manvers
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 -TC White
vs Durham Crusaders White
U15LL-BB11
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11- OMHA Rep
@ Newcastle Stars
U11-R2-T2-5@4
Newcastle
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18- OMHA Rep
vs Orono Leafs
U18-R2-T2-2
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Game
U8- TC Black
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U8ES-30
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Game
U8- TC Red
vs Kawartha Coyotes Red
U8ES-31
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15- OMHA Rep
vs Lindsay Muskies
U15-R2-T2-5@4
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13-TC Red
vs Durham Crusaders Green
U13LL-AB10
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 -TC Red
vs Millbrook Stars White
U11LL-BA7
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:30 AM
Away Game
U7- TC Orange
@ Manvers Mustangs Black
U7ES-39
Manvers
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9-TC Red -McDavid
vs Lindsay Muskies McDavid
U9MC-133
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9- TC Black - Matthews
@ Brock Township Wild White
U9MA-167
Cannington
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 -TC White
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U11LL-BB12
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Game
U8- TC White
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U8ES-19
Oakwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13-TC White
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U13LL-BA4
Little Britain
3-5
L
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9-TC Red -McDavid
Newmarket March Break Bender
Newmarket
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9- TC Black - Matthews
Barb Downey Memorial Tournament
Owen Sound
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15- OMHA Rep
@ Mariposa Lightning
U15-R3-T2-1
Little Britain
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Home Game
U7- TC White
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U7ES-70
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Home Game
U8- TC White
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U8ES-36
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Away Game
U7- TC Yellow
@ Millbrook Stars White
U7ES-66
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 -TC Red
@ Kawartha Coyotes Red
U11LL-BSF2
Emily/Omemee
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9- TC White - Matthews
@ Lindsay Muskies Matthews
U9MA-175
Lindsay Rec (1)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15- OMHA Rep
vs Mariposa Lightning
U15-R3-T2-2
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9-TC Red -McDavid
vs Brock Township Wild Green
U9MC-132
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Away Game
U8- TC Black
@ Manvers Mustangs Red
U8ES-14
Manvers
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Local Game
U7- TC White
@ U7- TC Orange
U7ES-69
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Away Game
U8- TC Black
@ Millbrook Stars White
U8ES-27
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18- TC Red
vs Millbrook Stars
U18LL-BSF2
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Local Game
U9- TC White - Matthews
@ U9- TC Black - Matthews
U9MA-189
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Game
U8- TC Black
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U8-82
Oakwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Game
U8- TC Red
@ Mariposa Lightning Blue
U8ES-18
Oakwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 -TC White
@ Mariposa Lightning
U15LL-BSF2
Little Britain
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18- TC White
@ Brock Township Wild
U18LL-BSF1
Beaverton
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15- OMHA Rep
@ Mariposa Lightning
U15-R3-T2-3
Little Britain
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9-TC Red -McDavid
League final tourney
Bobcaygeon & Beaverton
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9- TC Black - Matthews
League final tourney
Millbrook & Beaverton
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9- TC White - Matthews
League final tourney
Millbrook & Beaverton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7- TC White
@ Brock Township Wild Green
U7ES-04
Cannington
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Home Game
U7- TC Yellow
vs Millbrook Stars Black
U7ES-74
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Home Game
U7- TC Yellow
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U7ES-75
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
5:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U9- TC Black - Matthews
@ Lindsay Matthews
Lindsay Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U11- OMHA Rep
@ Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec Centre