Fenelon Falls Community Centre, Venues (Sturgeon Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Mite White & Mite Red
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[NO56]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT00102]
Peewee AE
L (2-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[PWAE00053]
Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam White
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[BA140]
Peewee TC
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[PW120]
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
L (0-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[AT118]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MD80]
Midget Red
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite Red & Mite White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom TC
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW082]
Mite Red & Mite White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders White
[BA131]
Peewee TC
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite Grey & Mite White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
W (10-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning Blue
[TY149]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite Red & Mite White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW008]
Midget Red
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD00137]
03040506070809
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[AT00105]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mite Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam White
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BA139]
Peewee TC
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
W (13-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[BA133]
Mite White & Mite Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
W (10-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars White
[TY146]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD75]
Atom TC
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[AT121]
Midget Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite Red
1:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE00052]
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BA0000089]
10111213141516
Mite Grey
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom TC
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[AT00095]
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[PW084]
Mite Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[NO60]
Bantam Red
8:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[BA020]
Peewee TC
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[PW117]
Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite White & Mite Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
7:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[AT114]
Midget Red
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[MD00139]
Midget White
9:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[MD00156]
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite White
1:00 PM
vs. Woodville Maroon
Mite Red
1:00 PM
vs. Woodville White
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW080]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Mite White & Mite Grey
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Game
Novice Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO55]
Atom Rep
3:45 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[AT00103]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mite Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam White
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[BA145]
Peewee TC
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite White & Mite Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[BA0000084]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD79]
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWAE00049]
Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Peewee TC
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite White & Mite Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite Red & Mite White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
Peewee TC
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite White & Mite Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
8:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD00144]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[MD72]
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite Grey
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[BA0000087]
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
Mite White
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO57]
Atom Rep
3:45 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies AE
[AT00100]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[PW086]
Mite Red & Mite Grey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee TC
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT112]
Midget Red
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL Red & HL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL Black & HL White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mite Grey
1:00 PM
vs. Brock Red
Mite Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
27 Veterans Way , Fenelon Falls, ON  
  • Current Season

    26 - 22 - 9
  • All-Time

    177 - 174 - 46
Other Home Venues
Printed from sturgeonthunderhockey.ca on Monday, December 11, 2017 at 2:33 AM